Продукция

Удлинитель для пассивных оптических сетей (PON) Raisecom ISCOM GPR01 / ISCOM EPR01 Extender

ISCOM GPR01/ISCOM EPR01 are used in GPON/EPON to extend distance up to 45km. Код:ISCOM GPR01/ISCOM EPR01 Категория:Телекоммуникационное оборудование

ISCOM GPR01 /ISCOM EPR01 are used in GPON/EPON networks to extend distance up to 45km. These devices are used to amplify optical signals between OLT and ONU in ODN link, to extend transmission distance and increase optical ratio.

The ISCOM GPR01 /ISCOM EPR01 adapt the OEO (Optical Electrical Optical) regeneration technology to recognize 3R (Regeneration, Reshaping, Re-timing), amplify GPON line optical ratio, extend transmission distance, and increase the splitter ratio. These devices are small and exquisite, are easy to install, and can be widely applied in GPON/EPON system markets such as, broadcast network, carrier network, electricity and traffic network, enterprise network and more.

Характеристики Удлинителя для пассивных оптических сетей (PON) Raisecom ISCOM GPR01 :

• Signal amplification that can regenerate, reshape, and retime.
• Can extend transmission distance up to 45km
• Increases optical splitter ratio

 

P/N

ISCOM GPR01

ISCOM EPR01

Dimension

200 x 130 x 32 mm3

100 x 100 x 25 mm3

Weight

0.75kg

0.25kg

Consumption

10W

4W

Transmission Distance

40km

45km

Central Wavelength

1310nm Tx, 1490nm Rx

Transmission Speed

1.25Gbit/s uplink and 2.5Gbit/s downlink

1.25Gbit/s uplink burst signal and 1.25Gbit/s downlink continued signal

Standard

ITU-T G.984.x

N/A

OLT Interfaces

Rx sensitivity: -28dBm

Min. overload: -8dBm

Tx optical power: 0.5dBm~5dBm

Rx sensitivity: -27dBm

Min. overload: -3dBm

Tx optical power: -1dBm~4dBm

GSFP optical module

Rx sensitivity: -28dBm

Min. overload: -8dBm

Tx optical power: 1.5dBm~5dBm

Rx sensitivity: -30dBm

Min. overload: -6dBm

Tx optical power:2dBm~7dBm

 

pdf https://tiacom.ua/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/RC_DS_ISCOM-EPR01-Rel_01.pdf pdf
x
Заказать
обратный звонок
x
Ваше сообщение отправлено. Мы свяжемся с Вами в ближайшее время!