Продукция

Standalone GPON OLT ISCOM5508-GP

ISCOM5508-GP is a compact GPON OLT with enhanced functionality that can support up to 8 GPON, 10 GE and 2 x 10GE interfaces. It's compliant with ITU-T G.984 Код:ISCOM5508-GP Категория:Телекоммуникационное оборудование

The ISCOM5508-GP is a compact GPON OLT with enhanced functionality that complies with the GPON’s ITU-T G.984 standard. The device can support up to 8 GPON, 10 GE and 2 x 10GE interfaces. The complete modular design of the ISCOM5508-GP enables excessive flexibility in deploying, maintaining and expanding services at reduced CAPEX and TCO. Designed for large enterprises, SME and residential fiber access, the ISCOM5508-GP offers a broad range of features delivering triple-play services, simplifying management, and providing high network reliability. Security is assured by implementations of RADIUS and/or TACACS+, while maximum network uptime is guaranteed by a ring protection mechanism, real-time monitoring and hot-swappable redundant power supplies. In parallel, the ISCOM5508-GP device supports multi-purpose access and aggregation PON and xDSL DSLAM Ethernet traffic.

Features:

• Available with up to 12 x GE and 2 x 10G interfaces, or 8 x GPON ports
• Up to 1:128 split ratio, 20km transmission distance and 1,024 ONUs per full-load 1U chassis
• An upstream wavelength of 1310nm and a downstream wavelength of 1490nm
• VLAN, QinQ, QoS, DBA and SLA
• Link diagnostic, port backup/isolation/protection/monitoring, bi-directional FEC
• ARP, DHCP relay, DHCP v4/v6, IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3, IPv4, IPv6
• ACL based on MAC, ACL map, port-based mirroring
• Anti-DDoS, RADIUS, TACACS+, Storm control
• RIP v1/v2, OSFP, Service classification per port/VLAN/CoS (DSCP)
• SP, WRR, DRR and SP+WRR scheduling modes
• SFP digital diagnostic (DDM), FAN, CPU, voltage and temperature monitoring
• ITU-T G.984 (GPON), ITU Y.1731/SLA Services OAM, ITU-T G.8021
• CE and RoHS compliant, RMON I and II standards
• CLI, Telnet, SSHv2 and SNMP (NView compatible)

System and Sub-cards:

• ISCOM5508-GP4A, GPON expandable slot
• ISCOM5508-GE4B, GE expandable slot
• RPA1101-Sl-220S12-Fn, hot-swappable AC power supply
• RPD1101-48S12-Fn, hot-swappable DC power supply
• FANS306, Hot-swappable intelligent fan

x
Заказать
обратный звонок
x
Ваше сообщение отправлено. Мы свяжемся с Вами в ближайшее время!