Продукция

EPON OLT ISCOM5800E

ISCOM5800E is a 7U medium-sized OLT system that provides a cost-effective solution for delivering triple-play services with powerful routing and switching capabilities in rural residential areas. Код:ISCOM5800E Категория: Телекоммуникационное оборудование

The ISCOM5800E is a 7U medium-sized OLT system in the Raisecom EPON portfolio. It provides a cost-effective solution for triple-play service delivery in distributed rural residential areas with powerful routing and switching capabilities. In addition, it can be a part of a concentrated transportation ring and aggregated standalone OLT or up to 2,560 ONUs at a split ratio of 1:64. The ISCOM5800E is designed for growing bandwidth demands and assists the FTTH network owners to leverage capital and operational revenues.

Features:

• Available with a mixed pluggable module up to 40 x GE and 4 x 10GE interfaces for uplink and up to 40 x EPON interfaces for downlink
• 2 x SMC control module supporting real-time redundancy
• Up to 1:64 split ratio, 20km transmission distance and 2,560 ONUs per full-load 6U chassis
• Upstream wavelength of 1310nm and downstream wavelength of 1490nm
• ITU-T G.8032 Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS) with a sub 50ms recovery time
• Storm control of broadcast, multicast and DLF
• Trunk group and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
• 1+1 automatic protection and link diagnostic for each PON port
• VLAN, QinQ, QoS, DBA and assured SLA
• IEEE802.3ah, 802.1ag, ITU-T Y.1731/SLA
• IGMP, Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR), DHCP and Option 82
• AES-128 encryption and triple churning
• Hot-swappable redundant power supply
• CLI, Telnet, SSHv2 and SNMP (NView compatible)
System and Sub-cards

• ISCOM5800E-15-A, 7U/15-slot chassis with integrated ventilation module only
• ISCOM5800E-SMCB, system management, and control card containing a switching capacity of 176Gbps
• ISCOM5800E-EP4A, EPON service card with 4 x EPON SFP interfaces
• ISCOM5800-2PON, EPON service card with 2 x EPON SFP interfaces
• ISCOM5800E-GE8A, GE service card with 8 x GE SFP interfaces
• ISCOM5800-4GE, GE service card with 4 x GE combo interfaces
• ISCOM5800-2GE, GE service card with 2 x GE combo interfaces
• ISCOM5800E-10GEX2-2GE, 10GE service card with 2 x 10GE XFP and 2 x GE SFP interfaces
• SUB-PWRM-DC, intelligent power supply card with voltage monitoring and alarm, -48V DC
• SUB-PWRM-AC, intelligent power supply card with voltage monitoring and alarm, 220V AC

pdf http://tiacom.ua/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/RC_DS_ISCOM5800EB_20120626_0.pdf
x
Заказать
обратный звонок
x
Ваше сообщение отправлено. Мы свяжемся с Вами в ближайшее время!